top of page
DSC_2335.jpg

Class Lists

Department Leaders

Junior Department Leader

- Sarah MacLaughlin

Sarah MacLaughlin.bmp

Senior Department Leader

- Deirdre Pim

Deirdre Pim.jpg

Multi – Disciplinary Leader

- Vacancy (Aaron Davis covering)

Aaron Davis.bmp

Behavior Support Teachers

- Jennifer Henry & Sharon Kinnin

Class Lists

Shell Class

Teacher

Eimear Toner

Classroom Assistants

Claire McIlmurray, Miriam Moore/Rachel McShane & Elaine Mitchell

Seal Class

Teacher

Rachel Haugh / Gail Brown

Classroom Assistants

Linda Grant, Irene Marner, & Dymphna Milne

Starfish Class

Teacher

Shannen Hazard

Classroom Assistants

Una Blaney, Diane Watson, Annette O’Hare & Hayley Porter

Seahorse Class

Teacher

Lauren Crossley

Classroom Assistants

Siobhan Jackson, Hilary Aiken, Bronagh McMullan & Phyllis Meharg

Fox Class

Teacher

Sarah MacLaughlin

Classroom Assistants

Michaela Burke, Paul Brady & Angie Martin

Badger Class

Teacher

Anna Connolly / Vanessa Kelly

Classroom Assistants

Emma Walsh, Toni Dinu, Niamh Ritchie & Ciara Fegan

Squirrel Class

Teacher

Lauren Brennand

Classroom Assistants

David Holland, Holly Black, Aine Rocks

Hedgehog Class

Teacher

Siobhan Grant

Classroom Assistants

Aisleen McMenamin, Jaqui Smyth, Libby Greeves & Matthew Peacock

Deer Class

Teacher

Catherine Smith

Classroom Assistants

Jocelyn O’Shea, Ciara Copeland & Aoife Horan

Owl Class

Teacher

Lisa Linton

Classroom Assistants

Phil Quinn, Nuala Kelly, Lorraine McCullough & Naeve Kelly

Binnian Class

Teacher

Mairead Montgomery / Colleen O’Hanlon

Classroom Assistants

Chloe Morrison, Emma Finney, Collette Martin & Pearse Martin

Commedagh Class

Teacher

Ingrid Chen

Classroom Assistants

Seanpaul McMenamin & Denise Moore

Donard Class

Teacher

Lorna Peacock

Classroom Assistants

Fiona McAlister, Paul Pleasants & Ciara Conway

Bearnagh Class

Teacher

Janet McIlvenna / Gail Pascoe

Classroom Assistants

Shauneen McCartan, Orla Polly & Courtney Craig

Doan Class

Teacher

James Allen

Classroom Assistants

Ann Dickman & Mairead O’Hare

Beech Class

Teacher

Laura Reynolds

Classroom Assistants

Nuala Magee, Tara Holland, Erin Wilson & Sharron Moore

Oak Class

Teacher

Gillian Rea / Dawn Stocking

Classroom Assistants

Zara Malcolmson & Patricia Evans

Hawthorne Class

Teacher

Sharon Kinnin / Roisin Rooney

Classroom Assistants

Seanien Burns, Andrea Wright & Christopher Neill

Cherry Class

Teacher

Eimear Malone

Classroom Assistants

Christine Neill, Paulette McCoubrey & Ciaran Howell

Willow Class

Teacher

Deirdre Pim

Classroom Assistants

Julie Hughes, Mary Shiel, Tanya Fionda & Sharon Scullion

bottom of page